HomeLeaderboard

Bookmaker Leaderboard

Compare which bookmakers most often lead the market on current comparable prices across the latest AusOdds

Best Odds Leaderboard

Which bookmakers most often lead the market on current prices

Updated: 28/10/2026 09:13
UN

Unibet

Best in 75.0% · Coverage 61.5% · Margin 4.6%

75.0%

PB

PointsBet (AU)

Best in 55.6% · Coverage 69.2% · Margin 4.0%

55.6%

SB

Sportsbet

Best in 44.4% · Coverage 69.2% · Margin 4.0%

44.4%

TB

TAB

Best in 42.9% · Coverage 53.8% · Margin 4.2%

42.9%

LB

Ladbrokes

Best in 42.9% · Coverage 53.8% · Margin 5.1%

42.9%

NE

Neds

Best in 42.9% · Coverage 53.8% · Margin 5.1%

42.9%

PU

PlayUp

Best in 37.5% · Coverage 61.5% · Margin 4.7%

37.5%

BF

Betfair

Best in 33.3% · Coverage 69.2% · Margin 16.5%

33.3%

BR

Bet Right

Best in 25.0% · Coverage 61.5% · Margin 5.1%

25.0%

TT

TABtouch

Best in 12.5% · Coverage 61.5% · Margin 5.6%

12.5%

PA

Picklebet (AU)

Best in 0.0% · Coverage 69.2% · Margin 7.3%

0.0%

BT

betr

Best in 0.0% · Coverage 61.5% · Margin 4.2%

0.0%

BookmakerBest Event %Coverage %Avg MarginBest CountHit RateEvents Covered
Unibet75.0%61.5%4.6%1062.5%8
PointsBet (AU)55.6%69.2%4.0%527.8%9
Sportsbet44.4%69.2%4.0%422.2%9
TAB42.9%53.8%4.2%321.4%7
Ladbrokes42.9%53.8%5.1%321.4%7
Neds42.9%53.8%5.1%321.4%7
PlayUp37.5%61.5%4.7%318.8%8
Betfair33.3%69.2%16.5%316.7%9
Bet Right25.0%61.5%5.1%212.5%8
TABtouch12.5%61.5%5.6%16.3%8
Picklebet (AU)0.0%69.2%7.3%00.0%9
betr0.0%61.5%4.2%00.0%8

Best Event % = the bookmaker had at least one best or equal-best displayed price in an event it covered. Coverage % = the bookmaker quoted all sides for that share of current comparable events. Best Count = total selections where the bookmaker had the best or equal-best displayed price. Hit Rate = best selections divided by comparable selections quoted.

Avg Margin = average bookmaker margin per covered event. For each complete market, margin = (sum of 1 ÷ each side's decimal odds − 1) × 100. For example, odds of 1.90 on both sides give (1 ÷ 1.90 + 1 ÷ 1.90 − 1) × 100 = 5.3%. Markets are averaged within each event, then events are averaged equally. Only markets with all sides quoted by at least two bookmakers count. Lower means less margin built into the prices. Betfair uses effective odds after commission.